Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER7.063,0016.10.
NICKEL11.790,0016.10.
TIN20.825,0016.10.
LEAD2.566,0016.10.
ZINC3.321,0016.10.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,180616.10.2017 
1 USDEUR0,847016.10.2017 
1 USDGBP0,752016.10.2017 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL608,7616.10.
KUPFER MK710,6916.10.
BRASS CuZN15679,6916.10.
BRASS CuZN28635,7816.10.
BRASS CuZN30629,0216.10.
BRASS CuZN33618,8916.10.
BRASS CuZN37605,3816.10.
BRONZE CuSN4792,5116.10.
BRONZE CuSN6823,5816.10.
BRONZE CuSN8854,6616.10.
STOL76 + STOL76M741,9516.10.
STOL94747,7416.10.
STOL78730,3716.10.
CuFe2729,6816.10.
STOL79712,4416.10.
STOL77759,6916.10.
STOL80732,6916.10.
STOL95761,0016.10.
CuSn2Fe0,1761,4416.10.
STOL92763,2816.10.
CuNi3Si747,7416.10.
CuZr745,9016.10.
CuSn3Zn9746,5716.10.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KME BRASS GERMANY METALLPREIS MP58560,0016.10.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,982413.10.2017 
1 EURCHF1,163813.10.2017 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD734,0013.10.
DE -BRASS MP58560,0016.10.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH800,0013.10.
BRASS CuZn5702,6116.10.
BRASS CuZn10686,4316.10.
BRASS CuZn15670,2516.10.
BRASS CuZn28628,1816.10.
BRASS CuZn30621,7116.10.
BRASS CuZn33612,0016.10.
BRASS CuZn37599,0616.10.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)700,9716.10.
DEL608,7616.10.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)627,0216.10.
MK710,6916.10.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58560,0016.10.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15655,2016.10.
AT - Brass CuZn37588,0716.10.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)7.011,1316.10.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58560,0016.10.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.874,5116.10.
BNL - MB 67/335.997,3816.10.
BNL - MB 70/306.089,5416.10.
BNL - MB 85/156.550,3416.10.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH7.188,1016.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.990,6016.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT676.120,0016.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT706.217,1016.10.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm7.167,4116.10.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia6.217,4116.10.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME6.278,9716.10.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO3.329,2616.10.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE5.500,0016.10.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE699,9216.10.
CUIVRE GIRM6.158,0016.10.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE597,6416.10.
CuZn10668,9216.10.
CuZn15653,4316.10.
CuZn30606,9416.10.
CuZn40575,9516.10.
CuSn4759,2516.10.
CuSn6788,9216.10.
CuSn9833,4316.10.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER6.252,3016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn106.002,4016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn155.877,6016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn205.752,7016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn305.503,0016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn375.353,1016.10.
UK - Brass CuZn405.253,2016.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn46.901,7016.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn57.064,0016.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn67.226,3016.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn87.551,1016.10.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH7.419,5016.10.
DE - Stol947.477,4016.10.
DE - Stol787.303,7016.10.
DE - Stol797.124,4016.10.
DE - Stol777.596,9016.10.
DE - Stol807.326,9016.10.
DE - C70257.477,4016.10.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis6.230,0016.10.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU7,3716.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/376,1416.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/336,2716.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/306,3716.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/156,8716.10.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/68,2716.10.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.