Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.671,0026.05.
NICKEL9.005,0026.05.
TIN20.500,0026.05.
LEAD2.090,0026.05.
ZINC2.622,5026.05.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,119326.05.2017 
1 USDEUR0,893426.05.2017 
1 USDGBP0,778926.05.2017 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL517,7326.05.
KUPFER MK613,5226.05.
BRASS CuZN15586,3426.05.
BRASS CuZN28548,7226.05.
BRASS CuZN30542,9426.05.
BRASS CuZN33534,2526.05.
BRASS CuZN37522,6826.05.
BRONZE CuSN4699,5326.05.
BRONZE CuSN6734,4326.05.
BRONZE CuSN8769,3226.05.
STOL76 + STOL76M638,9526.05.
STOL94643,5526.05.
STOL78629,7626.05.
CuFe2629,1826.05.
STOL79614,3026.05.
STOL77660,5626.05.
STOL80632,3726.05.
STOL95660,0026.05.
CuSn2Fe0,1664,6426.05.
STOL92660,9926.05.
CuNi3Si643,5526.05.
CuZr647,2026.05.
CuSn3Zn9656,0426.05.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KME BRASS GERMANY METALLPREIS MP58482,0024.05.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,983524.05.2017 
1 EURCHF1,099324.05.2017 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD613,0024.05.
DE -BRASS MP58482,0024.05.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH673,0024.05.
BRASS CuZn5605,7326.05.
BRASS CuZn10591,9726.05.
BRASS CuZn15578,2026.05.
BRASS CuZn28542,4326.05.
BRASS CuZn30536,9226.05.
BRASS CuZn33528,6626.05.
BRASS CuZn37517,6526.05.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)603,9526.05.
DEL517,7326.05.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)533,2726.05.
MK613,5226.05.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58482,0024.05.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15565,1426.05.
AT - Brass CuZn37508,2226.05.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)6.042,1826.05.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58482,0024.05.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.081,7926.05.
BNL - MB 67/335.185,6226.05.
BNL - MB 70/305.263,4926.05.
BNL - MB 85/155.652,8326.05.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH6.195,0026.05.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.176,5026.05.
LEGA OTTONE OT675.286,6026.05.
LEGA OTTONE OT705.369,2026.05.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm6.229,6926.05.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia5.279,6926.05.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME5.331,9726.05.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.838,3326.05.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE4.800,0022.05.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE604,1226.05.
CUIVRE GIRM5.250,0026.05.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE517,3626.05.
CuZn10577,8226.05.
CuZn15564,6826.05.
CuZn30525,2526.05.
CuZn40498,9626.05.
CuSn4670,7526.05.
CuSn6704,0726.05.
CuSn9754,0426.05.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.298,9026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn105.098,5026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn154.998,3026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn204.898,2026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn304.697,9026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn374.577,6026.05.
UK - Brass CuZn404.497,6026.05.
UK - Bronze CuSn46.006,3026.05.
UK - Bronze CuSn56.183,2026.05.
UK - Bronze CuSn66.360,1026.05.
UK - Bronze CuSn86.713,8026.05.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH6.389,5026.05.
DE - Stol946.435,5026.05.
DE - Stol786.297,6026.05.
DE - Stol796.143,0026.05.
DE - Stol776.605,6026.05.
DE - Stol806.323,7026.05.
DE - C70256.435,5026.05.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.510,0026.05.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU6,3726.05.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,3326.05.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/335,4426.05.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/305,5326.05.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/155,9526.05.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/67,3826.05.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.