Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER4.763,0030.03.
NICKEL11.280,0030.03.
TIN14.305,0030.03.
LEAD1.694,0030.03.
ZINC1.837,0030.03.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,095431.03.2020 
1 USDEUR0,912931.03.2020 
1 USDGBP0,809631.03.2020 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER MK539,8431.03.
BRASS CuZN15510,4831.03.
BRASS CuZN28473,2331.03.
BRASS CuZN30467,5031.03.
BRASS CuZN33458,9131.03.
BRASS CuZN37447,4531.03.
BRONZE CuSN4602,3331.03.
BRONZE CuSN6626,7631.03.
BRONZE CuSN8651,1931.03.
STOL76 + STOL76M569,4231.03.
STOL94577,4031.03.
STOL78553,4731.03.
CuFe2552,9631.03.
STOL79539,8831.03.
STOL77579,2231.03.
STOL80555,2931.03.
STOL95584,0031.03.
CuSn2Fe0,1577,9031.03.
STOL92589,6231.03.
CuNi3Si577,4031.03.
CuZr565,6831.03.
CuSn3Zn9564,3231.03.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
METALLPREIS MP58419,0030.03.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,970327.03.2020 
1 EURCHF1,067030.03.2020 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD515,0027.03.
DE -BRASS MP58419,0030.03.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH572,0030.03.
BRASS CuZn5532,8531.03.
BRASS CuZn10519,1831.03.
BRASS CuZn15505,5231.03.
BRASS CuZn28469,9831.03.
BRASS CuZn30464,5231.03.
BRASS CuZn33456,3131.03.
BRASS CuZn37445,3831.03.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)530,4731.03.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)462,7231.03.
MK539,8431.03.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58419,0030.03.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15491,9231.03.
AT - Brass CuZn37435,3831.03.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)5.307,8731.03.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58419,0030.03.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/374.359,3231.03.
BNL - MB 67/334.461,8731.03.
BNL - MB 70/304.538,7831.03.
BNL - MB 85/154.923,3231.03.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH5.465,2031.03.
LEGA OTTONE OT634.453,8031.03.
LEGA OTTONE OT674.563,1031.03.
LEGA OTTONE OT704.645,2031.03.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm5.526,2731.03.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia4.576,2731.03.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME4.621,5831.03.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.160,7331.03.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE4.500,0024.03.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE531,4731.03.
CUIVRE GIRM4.505,0030.03.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE445,7431.03.
CuZn10505,4931.03.
CuZn15492,4931.03.
CuZn30453,5331.03.
CuZn40427,5631.03.
CuSn4578,1931.03.
CuSn6601,5531.03.
CuSn9636,5931.03.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER4.740,6031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn104.542,4031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn154.443,4031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn204.344,3031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn304.146,3031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn374.027,4031.03.
UK - Brass CuZn403.948,2031.03.
UK - Bronze CuSn45.270,7031.03.
UK - Bronze CuSn55.403,2031.03.
UK - Bronze CuSn65.535,8031.03.
UK - Bronze CuSn85.800,9031.03.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH5.694,2031.03.
DE - Stol945.774,0031.03.
DE - Stol785.534,7031.03.
DE - Stol795.398,8031.03.
DE - Stol775.792,2031.03.
DE - Stol805.552,9031.03.
DE - C70255.774,0031.03.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.100,0030.03.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU5,7231.03.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/374,6631.03.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/334,7731.03.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/304,8631.03.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/155,2931.03.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/66,4231.03.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.