Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER6.001,5021.07.
NICKEL9.560,0021.07.
TIN20.325,0021.07.
LEAD2.212,0021.07.
ZINC2.758,0021.07.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,164624.07.2017 
1 USDEUR0,858624.07.2017 
1 USDGBP0,767124.07.2017 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL525,8524.07.
KUPFER MK621,0524.07.
BRASS CuZN15593,3824.07.
BRASS CuZN28555,1024.07.
BRASS CuZN30549,2124.07.
BRASS CuZN33540,3724.07.
BRASS CuZN37528,6024.07.
BRONZE CuSN4703,1324.07.
BRONZE CuSN6735,9224.07.
BRONZE CuSN8768,7124.07.
STOL76 + STOL76M646,8724.07.
STOL94651,5424.07.
STOL78637,5624.07.
CuFe2636,9724.07.
STOL79621,9124.07.
STOL77665,8724.07.
STOL80640,0124.07.
STOL95668,0024.07.
CuSn2Fe0,1670,3424.07.
STOL92667,9324.07.
CuNi3Si651,5424.07.
CuZr653,9524.07.
CuSn3Zn9660,2324.07.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KME BRASS GERMANY METALLPREIS MP58488,0024.07.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,953824.07.2017 
1 EURCHF1,112424.07.2017 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD628,0024.07.
DE -BRASS MP58488,0024.07.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH688,0024.07.
BRASS CuZn5613,3524.07.
BRASS CuZn10599,3124.07.
BRASS CuZn15585,2724.07.
BRASS CuZn28548,7724.07.
BRASS CuZn30543,1524.07.
BRASS CuZn33534,7324.07.
BRASS CuZn37523,4924.07.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)611,6524.07.
DEL525,8524.07.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)541,6224.07.
MK621,0524.07.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58488,0024.07.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15572,0224.07.
AT - Brass CuZn37513,9024.07.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)6.118,1924.07.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58488,0024.07.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.136,7024.07.
BNL - MB 67/335.242,8024.07.
BNL - MB 70/305.322,3924.07.
BNL - MB 85/155.720,2924.07.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH6.274,1024.07.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.234,9024.07.
LEGA OTTONE OT675.347,3024.07.
LEGA OTTONE OT705.431,5024.07.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm6.314,0224.07.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia5.364,0224.07.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME5.417,1324.07.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.869,8624.07.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE4.870,0021.07.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE611,5424.07.
CUIVRE GIRM5.329,0024.07.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE522,9524.07.
CuZn10584,6924.07.
CuZn15571,2624.07.
CuZn30531,0024.07.
CuZn40504,1624.07.
CuSn4674,1524.07.
CuSn6705,4624.07.
CuSn9752,4324.07.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.492,8024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn105.280,9024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn155.174,9024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn205.069,0024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn304.857,2024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn374.730,0024.07.
UK - Brass CuZn404.645,3024.07.
UK - Bronze CuSn46.176,6024.07.
UK - Bronze CuSn56.347,6024.07.
UK - Bronze CuSn66.518,6024.07.
UK - Bronze CuSn86.860,5024.07.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH6.468,7024.07.
DE - Stol946.515,4024.07.
DE - Stol786.375,6024.07.
DE - Stol796.219,1024.07.
DE - Stol776.658,7024.07.
DE - Stol806.400,1024.07.
DE - C70256.515,4024.07.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.710,0024.07.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU6,4424.07.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,3824.07.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/335,4924.07.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/305,5824.07.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/156,0124.07.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/67,3924.07.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.