Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER7.616,5002.12.
NICKEL15.850,0002.12.
TIN18.905,0002.12.
LEAD2.031,5002.12.
ZINC2.725,0002.12.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,205902.12.2020 
1 USDEUR0,829202.12.2020 
1 USDGBP0,750302.12.2020 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER MK746,0202.12.
BRASS CuZN15700,9302.12.
BRASS CuZN28643,7202.12.
BRASS CuZN30634,9202.12.
BRASS CuZN33621,7102.12.
BRASS CuZN37604,1102.12.
BRONZE CuSN4818,2802.12.
BRONZE CuSN6843,9402.12.
BRONZE CuSN8869,6102.12.
STOL76 + STOL76M785,1302.12.
STOL94794,2202.12.
STOL78766,9502.12.
CuFe2766,2302.12.
STOL79748,1202.12.
STOL77805,8702.12.
STOL80768,8602.12.
STOL95797,0002.12.
CuSn2Fe0,1792,6102.12.
STOL92807,0502.12.
CuNi3Si794,2202.12.
CuZr779,7802.12.
CuSn3Zn9765,8202.12.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
METALLPREIS MP58559,0002.12.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,906102.12.2020 
1 EURCHF1,094802.12.2020 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD749,0002.12.
DE -BRASS MP58559,0002.12.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH822,0002.12.
BRASS CuZn5735,7202.12.
BRASS CuZn10714,4402.12.
BRASS CuZn15693,1502.12.
BRASS CuZn28637,8202.12.
BRASS CuZn30629,3002.12.
BRASS CuZn33616,5302.12.
BRASS CuZn37599,5102.12.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)736,2502.12.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)661,1402.12.
MK746,0202.12.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58559,0002.12.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15675,5002.12.
AT - Brass CuZn37586,3902.12.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)7.363,4802.12.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58559,0002.12.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.861,3102.12.
BNL - MB 67/336.023,7002.12.
BNL - MB 70/306.145,5002.12.
BNL - MB 85/156.754,4902.12.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH7.570,2002.12.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.995,1002.12.
LEGA OTTONE OT676,1702.12.
LEGA OTTONE OT706.293,0002.12.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm7.509,8102.12.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia6.559,8102.12.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME6.624,7602.12.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.732,1402.12.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE5.490,0030.11.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE734,7602.12.
CUIVRE GIRM6.499,0002.12.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE600,2102.12.
CuZn10693,9802.12.
CuZn15673,6002.12.
CuZn30612,4502.12.
CuZn40571,6802.12.
CuSn4783,7802.12.
CuSn6808,3102.12.
CuSn9845,0902.12.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER6.688,9002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn106.345,9002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn156.174,3002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn206.002,9002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn305.659,9002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn375.454,0002.12.
UK - Brass CuZn405.316,9002.12.
UK - Bronze CuSn47.249,9002.12.
UK - Bronze CuSn57.390,2002.12.
UK - Bronze CuSn67.530,4002.12.
UK - Bronze CuSn87.811,0002.12.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH7.851,3002.12.
DE - Stol947.942,2002.12.
DE - Stol787.669,5002.12.
DE - Stol797.481,2002.12.
DE - Stol778.058,7002.12.
DE - Stol807.688,6002.12.
DE - C70257.942,2002.12.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis6.290,0002.12.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU7,8202.12.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/376,1802.12.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/336,3602.12.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/306,4902.12.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/157,1602.12.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/68,5502.12.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.