Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.843,0015.08.
NICKEL12.985,0015.08.
TIN18.725,0015.08.
LEAD1.992,0015.08.
ZINC2.325,0015.08.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,136616.08.2018 
1 USDEUR0,879816.08.2018 
1 USDGBP0,787316.08.2018 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL525,9216.08.
KUPFER MK622,5216.08.
BRASS CuZN15589,1316.08.
BRASS CuZN28545,8516.08.
BRASS CuZN30539,1916.08.
BRASS CuZN33529,2116.08.
BRASS CuZN37515,8916.08.
BRONZE CuSN4699,5416.08.
BRONZE CuSN6729,7716.08.
BRONZE CuSN8760,0116.08.
STOL76 + STOL76M656,2116.08.
STOL94664,7816.08.
STOL78639,0816.08.
CuFe2638,4916.08.
STOL79623,3916.08.
STOL77664,9616.08.
STOL80641,3416.08.
STOL95669,0016.08.
CuSn2Fe0,1669,3016.08.
STOL92679,8916.08.
CuNi3Si664,7816.08.
CuZr654,1816.08.
CuSn3Zn9654,4616.08.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KME BRASS GERMANY METALLPREIS MP58476,0016.08.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF1,000810.08.2018 
1 EURCHF1,162210.08.2018 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD671,0010.08.
DE -BRASS MP58476,0016.08.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH748,0010.08.
BRASS CuZn5612,8416.08.
BRASS CuZn10596,9216.08.
BRASS CuZn15581,0016.08.
BRASS CuZn28539,6216.08.
BRASS CuZn30533,2616.08.
BRASS CuZn33523,7016.08.
BRASS CuZn37510,9716.08.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)612,9916.08.
DEL525,9216.08.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)542,2816.08.
MK622,5216.08.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58476,0016.08.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15567,7716.08.
AT - Brass CuZn37501,4416.08.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)6.132,2216.08.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58476,0016.08.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.015,7016.08.
BNL - MB 67/335.136,4116.08.
BNL - MB 70/305.226,9316.08.
BNL - MB 85/155.679,5816.08.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH6.287,6016.08.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.109,7016.08.
LEGA OTTONE OT675.237,0016.08.
LEGA OTTONE OT705.332,6016.08.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm6.317,7316.08.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia5.367,7316.08.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME5.420,8816.08.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.527,1616.08.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE5.250,0025.07.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE612,9916.08.
CUIVRE GIRM5.339,0016.08.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE512,4616.08.
CuZn10582,5216.08.
CuZn15567,2916.08.
CuZn30521,6016.08.
CuZn40491,1416.08.
CuSn4670,7516.08.
CuSn6699,6316.08.
CuSn9742,9516.08.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.519,2016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn105.276,0016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn155.154,5016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn205.032,9016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn304.789,8016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn374.643,9016.08.
UK - Brass CuZn404.546,7016.08.
UK - Bronze CuSn46.159,4016.08.
UK - Bronze CuSn56.319,4016.08.
UK - Bronze CuSn66.479,5016.08.
UK - Bronze CuSn86.799,6016.08.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH6.562,1016.08.
DE - Stol946.647,8016.08.
DE - Stol786.390,8016.08.
DE - Stol796.233,9016.08.
DE - Stol776.649,6016.08.
DE - Stol806.413,4016.08.
DE - C70256.647,8016.08.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.590,0016.08.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU6,4916.08.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,2816.08.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/335,4116.08.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/305,5116.08.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/156,0016.08.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/67,3616.08.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.