Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.463,0002.06.
NICKEL12.680,0002.06.
TIN16.010,0002.06.
LEAD1.663,0002.06.
ZINC2.025,5002.06.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,119703.06.2020 
1 USDEUR0,893003.06.2020 
1 USDGBP0,795903.06.2020 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER MK596,6203.06.
BRASS CuZN15561,8403.06.
BRASS CuZN28518,1403.06.
BRASS CuZN30511,4303.06.
BRASS CuZN33501,3403.06.
BRASS CuZN37487,9003.06.
BRONZE CuSN4664,6503.06.
BRONZE CuSN6690,8503.06.
BRONZE CuSN8717,0503.06.
STOL76 + STOL76M629,7403.06.
STOL94638,4903.06.
STOL78612,2603.06.
CuFe2611,6903.06.
STOL79597,2303.06.
STOL77644,0103.06.
STOL80614,2203.06.
STOL95643,0003.06.
CuSn2Fe0,1638,4503.06.
STOL92651,5803.06.
CuNi3Si638,4903.06.
CuZr625,3503.06.
CuSn3Zn9621,2903.06.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
METALLPREIS MP58462,0003.06.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,968402.06.2020 
1 EURCHF1,077502.06.2020 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD584,0002.06.
DE -BRASS MP58462,0003.06.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH650,0002.06.
BRASS CuZn5588,3403.06.
BRASS CuZn10572,2203.06.
BRASS CuZn15556,1003.06.
BRASS CuZn28514,1903.06.
BRASS CuZn30507,7403.06.
BRASS CuZn33498,0703.06.
BRASS CuZn37485,1703.06.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)587,1303.06.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)517,2503.06.
MK596,6203.06.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58462,0003.06.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15541,4003.06.
AT - Brass CuZn37474,3303.06.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)5.873,9003.06.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58462,0003.06.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/374.747,2603.06.
BNL - MB 67/334.869,0603.06.
BNL - MB 70/304.960,4103.06.
BNL - MB 85/155.417,1603.06.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH6.044,7003.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT634.851,7003.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT674.980,7003.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT705.077,4003.06.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm6.070,1503.06.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia5.120,1503.06.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME5.170,8503.06.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.250,7003.06.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE4.610,0003.06.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE587,4603.06.
CUIVRE GIRM5.107,0003.06.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE486,0103.06.
CuZn10556,7103.06.
CuZn15541,3503.06.
CuZn30495,2403.06.
CuZn40464,5003.06.
CuSn4637,5403.06.
CuSn6662,5803.06.
CuSn9700,1303.06.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.265,8003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn105.022,7003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn154.901,1003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn204.779,6003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn304.536,5003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn374.390,7003.06.
UK - Brass CuZn404.293,4003.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn45.830,1003.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn55.971,3003.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn66.112,4003.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn86.394,6003.06.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH6.297,4003.06.
DE - Stol946.384,9003.06.
DE - Stol786.122,6003.06.
DE - Stol795.972,3003.06.
DE - Stol776.440,1003.06.
DE - Stol806.142,2003.06.
DE - C70256.384,9003.06.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.550,0003.06.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU6,3003.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,0503.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/335,1903.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/305,2903.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/155,7903.06.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/67,0503.06.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.