Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER6.811,0022.06.
NICKEL15.255,0022.06.
TIN20.625,0022.06.
LEAD2.389,0022.06.
ZINC2.993,0022.06.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,164522.06.2018 
1 USDEUR0,858722.06.2018 
1 USDGBP0,752822.06.2018 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL594,9822.06.
KUPFER MK696,7522.06.
BRASS CuZN15663,2722.06.
BRASS CuZN28617,6422.06.
BRASS CuZN30610,6222.06.
BRASS CuZN33600,0822.06.
BRASS CuZN37586,0522.06.
BRONZE CuSN4779,1122.06.
BRONZE CuSN6810,6922.06.
BRONZE CuSN8842,2822.06.
STOL76 + STOL76M735,1322.06.
STOL94744,7222.06.
STOL78715,9422.06.
CuFe2715,2722.06.
STOL79698,3722.06.
STOL77744,0822.06.
STOL80718,3022.06.
STOL95746,0022.06.
CuSn2Fe0,1747,5222.06.
STOL92760,5122.06.
CuNi3Si744,7222.06.
CuZr731,7322.06.
CuSn3Zn9731,7122.06.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KME BRASS GERMANY METALLPREIS MP58546,0022.06.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF0,997222.06.2018 
1 EURCHF1,160222.06.2018 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD741,0022.06.
DE -BRASS MP58546,0022.06.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH807,0022.06.
BRASS CuZn5687,7022.06.
BRASS CuZn10670,8722.06.
BRASS CuZn15654,0522.06.
BRASS CuZn28610,3122.06.
BRASS CuZn30603,5822.06.
BRASS CuZn33593,4822.06.
BRASS CuZn37580,0222.06.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)687,0322.06.
DEL594,9822.06.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)613,4022.06.
MK696,7522.06.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58546,0022.06.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15639,3022.06.
AT - Brass CuZn37569,3022.06.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)6.872,0522.06.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58546,0022.06.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.689,2422.06.
BNL - MB 67/335.817,1122.06.
BNL - MB 70/305.913,0122.06.
BNL - MB 85/156.392,5322.06.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH7.045,3022.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.800,2022.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT675.934,8022.06.
LEGA OTTONE OT706.035,8022.06.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm7.032,0022.06.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia6.082,0022.06.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME6.142,2122.06.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO3.073,4122.06.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE5.570,0022.06.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE686,1822.06.
CUIVRE GIRM6.028,0022.06.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE579,8222.06.
CuZn10653,9422.06.
CuZn15637,8322.06.
CuZn30589,4822.06.
CuZn40557,2522.06.
CuSn4746,5022.06.
CuSn6776,6622.06.
CuSn9821,9122.06.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER6.053,0022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn105.796,6022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn155.668,4022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn205.540,3022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn305.284,0022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn375.130,1022.06.
UK - Brass CuZn405.027,6022.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn46.704,0022.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn56.866,8022.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn67.029,6022.06.
UK - Bronze CuSn87.355,2022.06.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH7.351,3022.06.
DE - Stol947.447,2022.06.
DE - Stol787.159,4022.06.
DE - Stol796.983,7022.06.
DE - Stol777.440,8022.06.
DE - Stol807.183,0022.06.
DE - C70257.447,2022.06.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis6.060,0022.06.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU7,2422.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,9622.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/336,1022.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/306,2122.06.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/156,7222.06.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/68,1522.06.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.