Skip to main content

Metal prices

METAL PRICES TO GO - load APP now!


Please click to download via your mobile device or search ‚KME Metal Prices‘ in the appropriate store:

 

LME OFFICIALS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.751,0018.10.
NICKEL16.475,0018.10.
TIN16.875,0018.10.
LEAD2.211,0018.10.
ZINC2.489,0018.10.

CURRENCY (BFIX)

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 EURUSD1,114418.10.2019 
1 USDEUR0,897318.10.2019 
1 USDGBP0,775818.10.2019 

National Values

METALLPREISE DEUTSCHLAND

INDEXWERTDATUM 
KUPFER DEL527,5518.10.
KUPFER MK623,9418.10.
BRASS CuZN15593,6318.10.
BRASS CuZN28552,9718.10.
BRASS CuZN30546,7218.10.
BRASS CuZN33537,3418.10.
BRASS CuZN37524,8318.10.
BRONZE CuSN4695,1018.10.
BRONZE CuSN6722,3818.10.
BRONZE CuSN8749,6618.10.
STOL76 + STOL76M665,2918.10.
STOL94677,6718.10.
STOL78640,5518.10.
CuFe2639,9518.10.
STOL79624,8218.10.
STOL77671,7118.10.
STOL80642,5818.10.
STOL95671,0018.10.
CuSn2Fe0,1667,8218.10.
STOL92691,3018.10.
CuNi3Si677,6718.10.
CuZr654,1818.10.
CuSn3Zn9653,3118.10.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
METALLPREIS MP58486,0018.10.

BFIX Devisen

INDEXUNIT VALUE DATE 
1 USDCHF1,000817.10.2019 
1 EURCHF1,107517.10.2019 

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER ROD630,0017.10.
DE -BRASS MP58486,0018.10.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
CRMV CH696,0017.10.
BRASS CuZn5616,3018.10.
BRASS CuZn10601,3418.10.
BRASS CuZn15586,3718.10.
BRASS CuZn28547,4618.10.
BRASS CuZn30541,4718.10.
BRASS CuZn33532,4918.10.
BRASS CuZn37520,5118.10.

METALLPREISE ÖSTERREICH

INDEXWERTDATUM 
OMW(AT)614,3018.10.
DEL527,5518.10.
Cu (Del inc. 3%)543,0118.10.
MK623,9418.10.

STANGEN

INDEXWERTDATUM 
DE- Brass MP58486,0018.10.

GEWALZT

INDEXWERTDATUM 
AT - Brass CuZn15572,1018.10.
AT - Brass CuZn37510,2018.10.

NATIONAL COPPER PRICES

INDEXVALUEDATE 
MB COPPER (Benelux)6.145,7818.10.

RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE- Brass MP58486,0018.10.

ROLLED

INDEXVALUEDATE 
BNL - MB 63/375.102,6418.10.
BNL - MB 67/335.215,4118.10.
BNL - MB 70/305.299,9918.10.
BNL - MB 85/155.722,8918.10.

PREZZO METALLI ITALIA

INDICEVALOREDATA 
RAME MILANO CASH6.312,8018.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT635.205,1018.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT675.324,9018.10.
LEGA OTTONE OT705.414,7018.10.
Nastro rame KME per edilizia 0.6mm6.326,1818.10.
Base metallo KME laminati edilizia5.376,1818.10.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - RAME5.429,4018.10.
Base metallo KME laminati industria - ZINCO2.722,8518.10.

BARRE

INDICEVALOREDATA 
BASE BARRA OTTONE4.850,0017.10.

COURS DES MÉTAUX NATIONAUX

INDEXVALEURDATE 
BASE CUIVRE FRANCE614,3918.10.
CUIVRE GIRM5.357,0018.10.

LAMINÉ

INDEXVALEURDATE 
LAITON 1° TITRE520,3218.10.
CuZn10585,8818.10.
CuZn15571,6318.10.
CuZn30528,8718.10.
CuZn40500,3718.10.
CuSn4666,5218.10.
CuSn6692,5918.10.
CuSn9731,7018.10.

METAL PRICES UK

INDEXVALUEDATE 
COPPER5.346,8018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn105.129,1018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn155.020,3018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn204.911,5018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn304.693,9018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn374.563,3018.10.
UK - Brass CuZn404.476,3018.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn45.914,5018.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn56.056,4018.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn66.198,3018.10.
UK - Bronze CuSn86.482,3018.10.

STOL ALLOYS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
DE - Stol76 +Stol76M CH6.652,9018.10.
DE - Stol946.776,7018.10.
DE - Stol786.405,5018.10.
DE - Stol796.248,2018.10.
DE - Stol776.717,1018.10.
DE - Stol806.425,8018.10.
DE - C70256.776,7018.10.

BRASS RODS

INDEXVALUEDATE 
UK - Brass rod basis5.520,0018.10.

PRECIOS DE LOS METALES ESPAÑA

INDICEVALORFECHA 
KME CRMV Iberia CU6,5618.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L63/375,4118.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L67/335,5318.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L70/305,6218.10.
KME CRMV Iberia L85/156,0918.10.
KME CRMV Iberia CuSn94/67,3418.10.

All statements without guarantee. Metal prices are subject to constant fluctuations and can sometimes change dramatically within minutes. Reference prices in this webpage are therefore to be considered only as indications of pure statistical nature. Due to legal reasons ‚LME Officials‘ can only be published after midnight (CET) for the past day. We ask you to check with our staff for the most current prices, when needed.